Keynote Theatre
Airflow Theatre
Fusion21 Buy Smarter Theatre
Salesforce TECH Theatre
Mears theatre
Insight theatre
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 6 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Tony Pidgley CBE
Berkeley Group
Victoria Hills
Royal Town Planning Institute
Rt Hon Nick Raynsford
Town and Country Planning Association
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
Jason Hart
Ethical hacker and global cyber-security expert
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Ann Harris
A Voice for Tenants
Dave Richmond
Hull City Council
+2
Theatre sponsored byMears
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
Andrew Dallen
Cornerstone Management Services Ltd
Mark Lowe
Pinacl Solutions
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Brent O'Halloran
The Hyde Group
Mark London
Devonshires
Ross Hailey
Martin Arnold Ltd
+2
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
James Fenner
Silk Road Marketing
Jimmy Acton
Property Booking
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
10:15 - 11:00
Speakers
Andrew Grant
Aylesbury Vale District Council
Vimla Appadoo
DigitalBridge
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
10:20 - 10:50
Fusion21 Buy Smarter TheatreSmart infrastructure for smarter buildings
Speakers
Tom White
Glide UK
10:45 - 11:30
Speakers
Steve Buck
East End Homes
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
10:45 - 11:30
Speakers
Wayne Hemingway MBE
Hemingway Design
Mary Parsons
Places for People
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Lucy Pedler
The Green Register
John Milner
Baily Garner
Joe Jackson
Baily Garner
Jon Warren
Energiesprong UK
Theatre sponsored byMears
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Adrian Dobson
Royal Institute of British Architects
Bobby Chakravarthy
Arcus Consulting
+2
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Jason Bennett
Airflow Developments
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Chris Lyons
Ashley House PLC
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
12:00 - 12:45
Fusion21 Buy Smarter TheatreProcuring for quality
Speakers
Peter Nourse
Clarion Housing Group
Andrew Gray
Fusion21
Katie Durie
Nottingham City Homes
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Mohammed Habib
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Theatre sponsored byMears
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Sue Shirt
Stonewater
Dai Larner
High Peak Borough Council/Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Martin Hilditch
Inside Housing
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Christian Schantl
Vienna Community Housing
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Audra Lamoon
Livewire Performance Consultants
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Justin Shee
The Kohab
James Penfold
The Collective
Scarlett Knights
Goldcrest Land
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Brent O'Halloran
The Hyde Group
+2
Theatre sponsored byMears
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Trowers & Hamlins
Duncan Brock
Chartered Institute of Procurement & Supply (CIPS)
Mark Astbury
Ridge and Partners
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
13:45 - 14:30
Speakers
Matt Hickman
VINCI Facilities Building Solutions
Phil Russell
VINCI Facilities Building Solutions
Josephine O'Connor
VINCI Facilities Building Solutions
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
John Wallace
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Louise McMahon
Kier Group & Institute of Collaborative Working Foundation Member
Matt Clarke
MCP Property Services
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Richard Hughes
Mears Group
Tracey Lyth
Mears Group
Alan Rogers
Celtic Horizons Ltd
Mathew Baxter
Echelon Consultancy Ltd
Theatre sponsored byMears
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Alison Stock
Riverside
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
14:45 - 15:30
Speakers
Katherine Metcalfe
Pinsent Masons
Samia Badani
Notting Dale Residents Advisory Board
John Brett
London Borough of Camden
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Steve Chivers
Rollalong
Tom Eshelby
Buildoffsite Residential Hub
TINA BARNARD
Watford Community Housing Trust
Paul Read
Magna Housing
Theatre sponsored byMears
15:00 - 15:45
Fusion21 Buy Smarter TheatreProcurement and social value
Speakers
Carol Connah
The Barnet Group
Paul Roberts
The Guinness Partnership
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Dr Rosie Rowe
Cherwell District Council
Julie Hirigoyen
UK Green Building Council
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Lee Reevell
Halton Housing
Phil Brunkard
Republic of Things
Craig Round
The Regenda Group
Norma Dove-Edwin
Places for People
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
15:20 - 15:50
Speakers
Chris Herron
Mi-space Living
Sally Godber
WARM Partnership
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
15:45 - 16:30
Speakers
Kate Macintosh
Visionary social housing architect
Annalie Riches
Mikhail Riches
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Paul Reader
Morgan Sindall
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Jonathan Cox
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Rob Lane
Clarion Housing Group
Melissa Madjitey
Savills (UK) Ltd
Kevin Rodgers
Citizen Housing
Theatre sponsored byMears
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Marcus Weeks
Unite Students
Sam McMillan
Sanctuary Students
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Fiona Williamson
Dacorum Borough Council
David Warburton
West Midlands Combined Authority
Joanne Drew
London Borough of Enfield
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:30 - 10:15
Keynote TheatreBrexit or bust?
Speakers
Helen Evans
Network Homes and chair of G15
Ian Mulheirn
Tony Blair Institute for Global Change
Joe Beswick
New Economics Foundation
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Dr Gemma Burgess
University of Cambridge
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Joseph Gardiner
Northern Housing Consortium
Paul Smith
Bristol City Council
Craig Liddell
ilke Homes
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Wayne Gethings
Wrekin Housing Trust
Andrew Bulmer
Institute of Residential Property Management
Debra Yudolph
SAY Property Consulting
Alex Mecklenburg
Truth and Spectacle
Theatre sponsored byMears
10:30 - 11:15
Speakers
Lord Richard Best OBE
Affordable Housing Commission
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Jess Hadleigh
Thames Distribution
Simon Lane
Lightwave
10:45 - 11:30
Speakers
Etienne de Klerk
Salesforce.org
Julian Miller
Salesforce.org
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Dr Corina Shika Kwami
The Royal Academy of Engineering
Jeff Endean
Cast Consultancy
Michael Cleaver
4i Solutions and former director of The Housing Forum
Simon Walker
Homes by Carlton
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Sian Davenport
Mears Group
Tom Finch
Mears Group
Ian Wilson
CBRE Global Investors
Theatre sponsored byMears
11:30 - 12:15
Speakers
Louise Leaver
Winckworth Sherwood
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
11:45 - 12:30
Speakers
Steve Jones
Westbrook International
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Kirsty Bower
Clarion Housing Group
Chris Salmon
McIntyre Electrical
Mandy Rose
Greenfields Community Housing
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
12:30 - 13:15
Speakers
Philip Glanville
London Borough of Hackney
Colette McCann
Birmingham City Council
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Carly Dickson
RAWE / MIT AgeLab
George MacGinnis
UK Research and Innovation
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
David Mawson
Kier Specialist Services
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Mark Southgate
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Harvin Chohan
CBRE and chair of BPF Futures Group
Katie Kelleher
Select Plant Hire
+2
Theatre sponsored byMears
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Chris Jofeh
Arup and Welsh Government Advisory Group for the Decarbonisation of Homes
Paul Jenkins
Thirteen Group
+2
Theatre sponsored byFusion 21 Theatre sponsor
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
13:30 - 14:15
Speakers
Ian Cox
A2Dominion
Iain Painting
Barton Willmore
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
13:45 - 14:30
Speakers
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
13:45 - 14:30
Speakers
Olivia Harris
Dolphin Living
Chris Lacey
Lacey Capital Partners
Mairéad Carroll
London First
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Giles Peaker
Anthony Gold Solicitors
Jo Hills
Raven Housing Trust
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Cllr Simon Pickering
Stroud District Council
Ian Hutchcroft
Energiesprong UK
Jon Bootland
Passivhaus Trust
Theatre sponsored byMears
14:30 - 15:15
Speakers
Tom Bloxham
Urban Splash
David Cowans
Places for People
Helen Goodwin
Public Practice
Theatre sponsored byA2Dominion, Higgins, NHBC
14:45 - 15:30
Salesforce TECH TheatreThe Autonomous Customer
Theatre sponsored bySalesforce
14:45 - 15:30
Speakers
Dr Ligia Teixeira
Centre for Homelessness Impact
Jackie Odunoye
London Borough of Redbridge
Theatre sponsored byAico Orchard Kier Sponsor
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Jack Simpson
Inside Housing
Hilary Blackwell
Trowers & Hamlins
Paul Burley
Montagu Evans
George Barnes
Carter Jonas
Theatre sponsored byMears
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Sylvana Young
Get Living
Helen Berresford
Sheppard Robson
Rory Cramer
HomeViews
Theatre sponsored byAirflow
15:30 - 16:00
Speakers
Toby Lloyd
Former housing policy adviser to 10 Downing Street

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close

VENUE INFORMATION

ExCeL London
One Western Gateway
Royal Victoria Dock
London
E16 1XL

© 2019 HOMES UK - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE TEL: 020 77728300 | FAX: 020 77728599 |