In partnership with Fusion21 - Buy Smarter Theatre
Future of Living
Safer futures
Sustainable futures
Digital futures
Fusion21 Buy Smarter
Home of 2030
Huddles
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 7 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Speakers
Nicholas Falk
Executive director
The URBED Trust
Karin Erlander
Director, lead analyst, International Public Finance Ratings
S&P Global
Sarah Forster
CEO
The Good Economy
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:45 - 10:00
Speakers
George Clarke
Architect, TV presenter, campaigner and founder
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Jonathan Cox
Deputy director of data and business intelligence
HouseMark
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Partner
Trowers & Hamlins
Paul Mooney
Director of asset management
Salix Homes
Michael Brown MRICS IMAPS
Director
Michael Dyson Associates
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Alastair Mant
Head of business transformation
UKGBC
Nigel Banks
Director of special projects
Ilke Homes
Lynne Sullivan OBE
Architect, founder & chair
LSA & Good Homes Alliance
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Fusion21 Buy SmarterFuture in procurement trends
Speakers
Mandy Rose
Procurement manager
Eastlight Community Homes
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Andrew van Doorn
Chief executive
HACT
Will Swan
Director
University of Salford
Liz Oliver
Safer homes director
The Hyde Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Andy Wilson
Carbon literacy consultant
Great Places Housing Group
Benjamin James
Energy & sustainability coordinator
Moat
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Peter Roberts
Chair
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Patrick Melia
Chief executive
Sunderland City Council
Joanne Roney OBE
Chief executive
Manchester City Council
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 15:45
Sustainable futuresHealthy homes, healthy lives
Speakers
Olga Turner Baker MRICS WELL AP
Managing director and co-founder
Ekkist
Keith Ritchie
Director
Beama Ltd
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Elly Hoult
Group director, assets
Notting Hill Genesis
Ian Wright
Founder and chief executive
Disruptive Innovators Network
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Speakers
Dame Judith Hackitt
Chair
Industry Safety Steering Group
Sarah Albon
Chief executive
Health & Safety Executive (HSE)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:45 - 10:00
Speakers
George Clarke
Architect, TV presenter, campaigner and founder
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Sustainable futuresThe end of gas?
Speakers
Ian Maun
Equity partner
Baily Garner
John Milner
Equity partner
Baily Garner
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
John Newcomb
Chief executive officer
Builders Merchants Federation
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Darren Hartley
Chief Executive
TAROE Trust
Michael Hill
Business development manager
Tpas
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Konrad Graser
Lead architect
DFAB House and Chair of Innovative and Industrial Construction
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Stuart Milligan
Academic manager: logistics procurement and supply chain
University of South Wales
Phil Woodhead
Category manager (compliance & FM)
Fusion21
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Angela Stuttard
Head of property care
Together Housing Group
Lord Richard Best OBE DL
Chair
Affordable Housing Commission
Peter Marcus
Housing barrister
Trinity Chambers
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Ian Whitwell
Assistant Director of Business Transformation & Technology
Muir Group Housing Association
Ashley Burton
Head of product
Eckoh
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:40 - 14:40
Speakers
Piers French
Director of clients (supported living)
AO Business
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Emma Harvey
Director
Green Finance Institute
Emily Braham
Head of sustainable energy
Nottingham City Homes
Will Ray
Head of sustainability
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Dr Louise Brooke-Smith OBE
International development and strategic planning advisor
Consilio Strategic Consultancy
Rebecca Phillips
Professional lead, planning appeals
The Planning Inspectorate
Dr Iqbal Hamiduddin
Associate professor in transport planning housing and director of the housing and city planning programme
Bartlett School of Planning, UCL
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Sustainable futuresKeynote on climate change
Speakers
Sir Jonathon Porritt
Environmentalist writer and NED
Willmott Dixon
Lorna Walker
Chief operating officer & head of ESG
Modomo
Alastair Mant
Head of business transformation
UKGBC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:45 - 10:00
Speakers
George Clarke
Architect, TV presenter, campaigner and founder
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Raja Hanna
Policy lead, clean heat grants (biomass and budget) clean heat funding policy
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy
Martin Jervis
Chief commercial and operating officer
Q-Bot
Finian Parrick
Managing director
Minibems
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Claire Dove CBE DL
Voluntary community and social enterprise
Department for Digital Culture Media & Sport
Craig Bell
Chief executive officer
Bell Group
Ken Morgan
Partner
John Rowan and Partners
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Sumita Singha
Architect artist author and academic
Ecologic Architects
Tom Bloxham MBE
Chairman
Urban Splash
David Campbell
Commercial Director
NHBC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:10 - 12:10
Speakers
Tracey Lyth
Group Social Value Lead
Mears Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Tony Woods
Group technical manager
LHC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Michael McGowan
Sustainability manager - asset services
Riverside
Samantha Granger
Head of environmental and sustainability
Thirteen Group
James Cadman
Lead Consultant
Action Sustainability
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Victoria Elvidge
Chair
Social Sector (Building Safety) Engagement Best Practice Group
Chris Moody
Resident
Poole Housing
Palma Black
Director
Palma Black Consulting
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 15:45
Digital futuresBIM: the game changer
Speakers
Dr Reyhaneh Shojaei
Research associate
Cambridge Centre for Housing and Planning Research
Kathryn Kligerman
Partner construction engineering and procurement
Devonshires
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
John Baguley
Tangible asset valuation director
RICS
Victoria Moffett
Head of building and fire safety programmes
National Housing Federation
Mark London
Partner, head of the construction and technology team
Devonshires
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Speakers
Jay Mistry
Service design manager
RHP
Arturo Dell
Director of technology and innovation
HouseMark
Sarah Weller
Co-founder
Element
Emma Bearman
Director
Playful Anywhere CIC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:45 - 10:00
Speakers
George Clarke
Architect, TV presenter, campaigner and founder
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Sustainable futuresGreen homes grant
Speakers
Simon Ayers
Chief executive officer
TrustMark
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Speakers
Ann Bentley
Global board director
Rider Levett Bucknall and supply chain lead Construction Leadership Council
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Clare Cameron
Director in the later living team
PRP
Sian Davenport
Business development lead
Mears Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Kirsty Bower
Head of procurement
Clarion Housing Group
Rebecca Rees
Partner
Trowers & Hamlins
John Wallace
Head of Procurement
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Anthony Sant
Managing director
AO Business
Andy Roskell
Managing director
DTP
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Debbie Trust-Dickinson
Chief operating and transformation officer
Halton Housing
Alison Dean
Executive director of people culture and business improvement
Great Places Housing Group
Debbie Alder
People and Capability Director General
Department for Work and Pensions
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:40 - 14:40
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:45 - 14:00
Speakers
Rt Hon Christopher Pincher MP
Minister of State
MHCLG
George Clarke
Architect, TV presenter, campaigner and founder
MOBIE (Ministry of Building Innovation & Education)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Paul Dawson
Group technical manager
LHC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
14:45 - 14:50
Sustainable futuresClimate Champions Power List
Speakers
Gillian Charlesworth
Chief executive
BRE Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 15:45
Speakers
Professor Paddy Gray
Professor emeritus of housing
Ulster University
Colin Todd MBE
Managing director
C. S. Todd & Associates
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:00 - 16:15
Sustainable futuresSustainable futures
Speakers
Julie James
Minister for housing and local government
Welsh Parliament
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 16:45
Sustainable futuresRight to reply Q&A
Speakers
Julie James
Minister for housing and local government
Welsh Parliament
John McLean OBE
Chief executive officer
Radius Housing Association
Ffrancon Williams
Group chief executive
Adra
Chris Murray
Chair
Fusion21 Ltd and The Fusion21 Foundation
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Speakers
Peter Denton
The Hyde Group
Waqar Ahmed
Group finance director
L&Q
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:00 - 10:45
Sustainable futuresBuilding lives: now or never
Speakers
Babu Bhattacherjee
Director of communities and neighbourhoods
Poplar HARCA
Sarah Willis
Head of strategic partnerships & national delivery
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Dr Rob Sugden
Head of Communities
HACT
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Lucie Heath
Reporter
Inside Housing
Alan Wilson
Business development director
NetZero Collective
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Claire Dovey
Project lead
Hacking Homelessness Project
Jay Saggar
Data projects manager
London Office of Technology and Innovation (LOTI)
Sudip Trivedi
Head of data and analytics
London Borough of Camden
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Andrew Waugh
Founding director
Waugh Thistleton Architects
Jo Cowen
Architect
Jo Cowen Architects
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Rt Hon Christopher Pincher MP
Minister of State
MHCLG
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
© 2020 HOMES UK - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE | TEL:020 77728329 | FAX: 020 77728599