Twitter
LinkedIn
EXHIBIT
VISIT

Conference programme 2018

Search
Refine
Streams
Mears Theatre One
Kier Theatre Two
Innovation Theatre
Higgins Regeneration Theatre
Fusion21 Buy Smarter Zone
Knowledge Centre
NLG Theatre
NSG Theatre

Date
28-Nov-18
29-Nov-18

Location
Fusion21 Buy Smarter Zone
Higgins Regeneration Theatre
Innovation Theatre
Kier Theatre Two
Knowledge Centre
Mears Theatre One
NLG Theatre

Speakers
Aileen Evans
Alan Yates
Alice Lester
Amy Nettleton
Andrea Purslow
Andrew Carpenter
Andrew Dallen
Andrew Little
Andrew Morrison
Andrew Smith
Andy Adger
Andy Belton
Andy Tookey
Barbara Brownlee
Barbara Colgrave
Barry Mortimer
Ben Carpenter
Ben Denton
Ben Derbyshire
Boris Worrall
Brent O’Halloran
Brian Reynolds
Carl Brazier
Carol Bailey
Catherine Webster
Cem Savas
Chan Kataria
Charlotte Cook
Charlotte Large
Chloe Stothart
Chris Miller
Christine Gausden RD FCIOB
Christine Murray
Christine Whitehead
Claire Curtis-Thomas
Claire Heyes
Claire Kershaw
Cllr Darren Rodwell
Cllr Kim Caddy
Councillor John Fuller
Councillor Peter John OBE
Councillor Tim Young
Damion Rothner
Dan Gray
Daniel Bridge
David Butler
David Cowans
David Done
David Innes-Edwards
David Lunts
David Mawson
Debra Yudolph
Dennis Seal
Dianne Williams
Dr John Sturzaker
Dr Shaun Lundy
Eamon McGoldrick
Elaine Bailey
Emma Maier
Eric Hodges
Etienne de Klerk
Fiona MacGregor
Francesca Berriman MBE
Francesca Findlater
Freddie Wonnacott
Gareth Swarbrick
Gary Pemberton
Geoff Pearce
Graeme Craig
Graham Gowland
Graham Sibley
Harry Swales
Heather Cheesbrough
Helen Collins
Helen Fisher
Helen Hastle
Holly Porter
Ian Bamforth
Ian Gregg
Ian Matthews
Ian Wardle
Jackie Jacob
James Murray
James Palmer
Jan Taranczuk
Jane Porter
Jayne Traverse
Jeffrey Joseph
Jen Dudley
Jennie Daly
Jenny Buterchi
Jenny Osbourne
Jeremy Kape
Jeremy Porteus
Jillie Smithies
Joanna Bacon
John Anderson
John Beckford
John Buckland
John Milner
John Skivington
John Wallace
Jon Johnson
Jonny Elliot
Josephine O'Connor
Katie Saunders
Kaye Stout
Kelly McCabe
Kit Malthouse MP
Kush Rawal
Lauren Marshall
Lee Woods
Liz Hamson
Lord Matthew Taylor of Goss Moor
Lord Porter of Spalding CBE
Lucian Cook
Luke Murphy
Marc Vlessing
Marcelle Porteous
Mareike Schmidt
Margaux Mallett
Mark Astbury
Mark Chadwick
Mark Duffy
Mark Everard
Mark Harrod
Mark Lowe
Mark Washer
Martin Hilditch
Mary Parsons
Matthew Bailes
Matthew Carpen
Matthew Gardiner
Michael Cleaver
Michael Donnellan
Michael Larkin
Michael Voges
Michela Hancock
Nicholas Kissen
Nigel Hall
Nigel Ostime
Nik Turner
Oliver Mooney
Pat Ritchie
Patricia Brown
Paul Augarde
Paul Hackett
Paul Mooney
Paul Quinn
Peter Apps
Peter Wilson
Phil Pemberton
Phil Woodhead
Philip Glanville
Professor Sadie Morgan
Professor Tony Crook CBE
Rachael Atkin
Rachael Hickman
Rachel Griffin
Rebecca Lewis
Rebecca Rees
Richard Donnell
Richard Hughes
Richard Medley
Richard Whittaker
Rita Patel-Miller
Robert Clark
Robert Evans
Robert Grundy
Robert McDonnell
Robin Cooper
Rod Cahill
Roy Grant
Roy Irwin
Sam Webb
Sandip Shergill
Sarah Beale
Sarah Cary
Sarah Weir OBE
Sarah Wigglesworth
Scott Baxendale
Scott Sanderson
Seán Cullen
Shaun Aldis
Shelagh Grant
Shifa Mustafa
Simon Bayliss
Simon Theobald
Sir David Chipperfield CBE
Sir Robin Wales
Steve Kirk
Steve Leakey
Steve Partridge
Stuart Ropke
Sue Smith MBE
Suzanne Benson
Ted Pearce
Tim Barber-Lomax
Tim Carpenter
Tim Day
Tom Kenny
Tom Lipinski
Tracey Coleman
Trevor Batt
Val Bagnall
Victoria Hills
Victoria Whenray RIBA ARB

Topics
Asset management
Customer experience
Development
Fire safety
Offsite
People
Policy
Procurement
Regeneration
Repairs and maintenance

Expand All
Collapse All
Close

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Kier Theatre Two09:45 - 10:30View details
Sponsored by
Kier theatre sponsor
Speakers
Andrew   Carpenter Andrew CarpenterChairBIM4Housing
Richard   Whittaker Richard WhittakerDirector of developmentWM Housing Group
Francesca   Berriman MBE Francesca Berriman MBEChief executiveCIAT

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Higgins Regeneration Theatre09:45 - 10:30View details
Sponsored by
Higgins theatre sponsor
Speakers
Heather   Cheesbrough Heather CheesbroughDirector of planning and strategic transportLondon Borough of Croydon
Dr John   Sturzaker Dr John SturzakerSenior lecturer in civic design planningUniversity of Liverpool
Simon   Bayliss Simon BaylissManaging partnerHTA Design

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Mears Theatre One10:00 - 10:45View details
Sponsored by
Mears
Speakers
Mark   Washer Mark WasherChief Executive Officer Sovereign
Pat   Ritchie Pat RitchieChief executiveNewcastle City Council
Ben   Denton Ben DentonL&G Affordable Homes
Helen   Collins Helen CollinsHead of housing consultancySavills
Lord Porter of   Spalding CBE Lord Porter of Spalding CBEChairman Local Government Association

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Innovation Theatre10:00 - 10:45View details
Sponsored by
Corgi, H+H theatre sponsor
Speakers
Richard   Hughes Richard HughesPartnership development directorMitie
Eric   Hodges Eric HodgesPlacemaking and partnerships managerOrbit

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Higgins Regeneration Theatre10:45 - 11:30View details
Sponsored by
Higgins theatre sponsor
Speakers
Carol   Bailey Carol BaileyManaging director of property serviceOsborne

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Kier Theatre Two10:45 - 11:30View details
Sponsored by
Kier theatre sponsor
Speakers
Boris   Worrall Boris WorrallChief executiveRooftop Housing Group
Steve   Partridge Steve PartridgeDirector of housingSavills
Simon   Theobald Simon TheobaldHead of finance neighbourhoods and housingLondon Borough of Hackney

Wed 28-Nov-2018

Fusion21 Buy Smarter Zone11:00 - 11:45View details
Sponsored by
Fusion 21 Theatre sponsor
Speakers
John   Beckford John BeckfordNon-executive directorFusion21
Jane   Porter Jane PorterChief Operating OfficerOptivo
Ian   Bamforth Ian BamforthAssistant director -asset managementSaxon Weald
Scott   Baxendale Scott BaxendaleExecutive director - assetsStonewater

Wed 28-Nov-2018

VENUE INFORMATION

ExCeL London
One Western Gateway
Royal Victoria Dock
London
E16 1XL

© HOMES UK - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE TEL: 020 77728329 | FAX: 020 77728599 |